Lutece floral & event design

Terms of Use

株式会社ウィンザー・コーポレーションでは、Lutèce Floral and Event Design(以下、「当サイト」といいます。)の運営に際し、お客様の氏名、住所、電話番号、メールアドレスなどお取引やご連絡に必要な情報(以下「個人情報」といいます)を開示していただきます。当社は、個人情報保護法の趣旨のもと、お客様のプライバシーを尊重し個人情報に対して十分な配慮を行うと共に大切に保護し、適正な管理を行うことに努めております。

個人情報の取り扱いについて

  1. 個人情報の定義
    当社において、個人情報とは、個人に関する情報であり、その情報に含まれる氏名、生年月日その他の記述又は個人別に付された番号、記号等により特定の個人を識別出来るものをいうものとします。
  2. 個人情報保護に関する法令遵守
    当社は、個人情報の取扱いにおいて、個人情報の保護に関する法律(平成15年法律第57号)を遵守いたします。また、これらの法令に適合した当社の個人情報保護規程を作成し、遵守いたします
  3. 個人情報の管理
    当社は、個人情報保護の重要性を認識し、個人情報を適切に利用し、保護するための個人情報保護規程を策定し、これを実施いたします。個人情報保護規程は適宣見直しを行い、継続的改善に努め、不備を見つけた場合には迅速に対応します。
  4. 個人情報の利用目的
    当社は、お客様から収集させていただいた個人情報、ご注文情報(お客様の注文履歴に関する情報を含む)を、本サービスを提供する目的の他に、以下の各号に定める目的のために利用することがあります。本サービスの提供または以下に定める目的以外に、当社はお客様の個人情報利用することはありません。
    (1) お客様に対して、当社の商品やサービスをご紹介する場合
    (2) 当社において、お客様に代行してご注文手続き、ご注文内容の確認、変更手続きを行う場合
    (3) お客様からのお問い合わせに対して回答を行う場合
    (4) お客様に対して、当社のサービスに対するご意見やご感想のご提供をお願いするため
    (5) 当社がお客様に別途連絡の上、個別にご了解をいただいた目的に利用するため
    (6) ご注文された当社の商品をお届けするうえで必要な業務
  5. 個人情報の利用について
    当社は、個人情報の利用目的を明確に定め、その目的達成のために必要な範囲で、公正かつ適正な手段において個人情報を利用いたします。利用目的を変更する場合には、ご本人の同意を得ます。また、当社が保有する個人情報への不正アクセス、紛失、破壊、改ざん、漏えい等の防止に努め、厳正管理のもとで安全に保管いたします
  6. 第三者への提供
    当社は、事前に告知し同意を得ていない場合には、第三者へ個人情報の提供を行いません。ただし、法や条例に定められている場合、生命や財産保護のためやむを得ない場合を除きます。
  7. 個人情報の開示・訂正・利用停止・削除等に関する権利尊重
    当社が保有している個人情報に関する開示について、適切な対応を行います。また、個人情報に誤りや変更があった場合には、ご本人である事が確認出来た場合に限り、情報の訂正または削除を行います
  8. 個人情報の取り扱いに関する連絡先
    当社個人情報保護方針についてご質問がある方、当社の個人情報の取扱いに関して不備などを発見された方は、info@lutecefloral.comまでご連絡をお願いします
  9. 著作権
    当サイトのコンテンツ(文章、写真、画像、データ、イメージ、グラフィックス、など)及びこれらの配置・編集および構造などについての著作権は当ホームページの制作者に帰属しておりますので、これらの無断使用(当サイトの全部あるいは一部の複製、送信、放送、出版、頒布、掲示、譲渡、貸与、翻訳、使用許諾、再利用等を含む)、転載、変更、改ざん、商業的利用はご遠慮ください。
  10. 免責事項
    当サイトに掲載されている情報には万全を期していますが、法律の改正その他の原因により当ホームページの情報を利用することによって生じた損害に対して 一切の責任(間接損害・特別損害・結果的損害及び付随的損害)を負うものではありません。情報の利用に関しましては全て最終自己責任で行って頂くようお願いします。
  11. リンクについて
    当サイトはウェブデータの内容、当サイトに対し行なわれるリンクに関し、いかなる保証もいたしません。 当サイトは当ウェブサイト以外にリンクする、リンク元サイト・リンク先サイトのプライバシー保護やコンテンツに関しては、いかなる保証もいたしません。リンク元サイト・リンク先サイトのプライバシー・ポリシーや利用条件をお客さまご自身でご確認いただきますようお願いします。

Privacy Policy

Lutèce Floral and event design (“Lutèce Floral”) believes that users of its website should understand when and how personal information is collected, used, disclosed and protected. This Privacy Policy is provided for users to be well-informed about how Lutèce Floral conducts its online business. By visiting and/or purchasing from Lutèce Floral, you accept these conditions.

Why do we collect information?

Lutèce Floral respects the privacy of our customers and recognizes the importance of maintaining appropriate privacy Lutèce Floral gathers personal information to process your orders, to communicate with you, and to improve our services, leading to a more personalized shopping experience.

What information do we collect?

As we conduct business, we collect personal information about our customers. Personal information is information that is directly associated with a specific person, including names, shipping and billing addresses, telephone numbers, and email addresses. Lutèce Floral collects several types of personal information, as described below. Please refer to the rest of this Policy to see how we use, disclose, and protect information.
• Information You Give Us: We receive and retain any information you enter on our website or give us in any other way. We use the information provided to confirm and process your order, respond to your request, notify you of order unavailability and shipping delays, improving our services and expanding our products. Basically, information that you provide allows for Lutèce Floral to communicate with you and satisfy your requests.
• Automatic Information: We automatically receive and retain certain types of information whenever you visit our website. Like many sites, your IP address, type of browser, and the website from which you originated your visit are recorded automatically.
•Information submitted about other individuals. This includes information includes names and addresses of order recipients. Please note that you are responsible for the submission, transfer and processing of all information submitted about third parties.

How do we use the information we collect?

All personal and financial information will be kept private and used solely for the purposes of completing your order. We do not share email addresses or any other personal information with third parties. However, we reserve the right to disclose information in response to law enforcement requests and legal processes, when deemed necessary and appropriate.

Terms of Use

Acceptance

Lutèce Floral offers products and services subject to the following Terms of Use. Your decision to use Lutèce Floral or purchase products from Lutèce Floral validates your acknowledgement and acceptance of our terms and conditions of use.

Copyright, Trademarks, Patents, License and Site Access

All content included on Lutèce Floral’s site, including but not limited to text, design, layout, look, appearance, graphics, logos, button icons, images, audio clips, digital downloads, data compilations, and software, is the property of Lutèce Floral.

Consent, Site Policies, Modifications, and Severability

By using the Lutèce Floral website, you consent to the Terms of Use and the Privacy Policy. Lutèce Floral has the right to retain all of the information collected under the Privacy Policy for record-keeping purposes. We reserve the right to make changes to our site and this Terms of Use and the Privacy Policy at any time as necessary.